по
Arctic and Antarctica
12+
Journal Menu
> Issues > Rubrics > About journal > Authors > About the Journal > Requirements for publication > Peer-review process > Peer-review in 24 hours: How do we do it? > Article retraction > Ethics > Copyright & Licensing Policy > Publication in 72 hours: How do we do it? > Digital archiving policy > Open Access Policy > Open access publishing costs > Article Identification Policy > Plagiarism check policy > Editorial Board > Council of Editors
Journals in science databases
About the Journal
MAIN PAGE > Journal "Arctic and Antarctica" > Authors
Authors
Averkina Tatiana Ivanovna - Docent, the department of Engineering and Environmental Geology, the faculty of Geology, M. V. Lomonosov Moscow State University ; 119234, Russia, g. Moscow, ul. Leninskie Gory, 1, of. 109
Agafonova Svetlana - Senior Scientific Associate, the department of Land Hydrology, M. V. Lomonosov Moscow State University; 119991, Russia, g. Moscow, ul. Leninskie Gory, 1
Alekseev Sergei Vladimirovich - Head of Laboratory, Institute of the Earth Crust, Siberian Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences
Alekseeva Liudmila Pavlovna - Senior Research Fellow at the Institute of the Earth's Crust of the Siberian Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences ; 664033, Russia, Irkutsk, ul. Lermontova, 128, office 128
Aleksyutina Daria Maksimovna - Scientific Associate, the faculty of Geography, M. V. Lomonosov Moscow State University; 119991, Russia, g. Moscow, ul. Leninskie Gory, 1
Ananicheva Maria Dmitrievna - Senior Research Fellow at the Institute of Geography of the Russian Academy of Sciences ; 119017, Russia, Moscow, ul. Staromonetnyi Pereulok, 29
Andreeva Tatiana Vasil'evna - Docent, the department of Engineering and Environmental Geology, M. V. Lomonosov Moscow State University
Anikina Nadezhda Yur'evna - Geologist, Central Mining and Geological Laboratory
Antonov Evgeny Viktorovich - Junior Research Fellow at the Institute of Geography of the Russian Academy of Sciences ; 119017, Russia, Moscow, ul. Staromonetnyi Pereulok, 29
Babkina Elena Alekseevna - Junior Scientific Associate, the Institute of Earth Cryosphere, Tyumen Scientific Center of Siberian Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences
Balykova Svetlana Dmitrievna - Senior Scientific Associate, the department of Engineering and Environmental Geology, M. V. Lomonosov Moscow State University
 
Baranov Anatolii Nikitich - Professor at Irkutsk National Research Technical University ; 664074, Russia, Irkutsk, ul. Lermontova, 83
Baranskaya Alisa Vladislavovna - Scientific Associate, M. V. Lomonosov Moscow State University ; 119991, Russia, g. Moscow, ul. Leninskie Gory, 1
Bartova Arina Viktorovna - Leading Geologist, the department of Regional Geology and Mineral Resources, A. P. Karpinsky Russian Geological Research Institute
Belova Nataliya Gennadievna - Senior Scientific Associate, the faculty of Geography, M. V. Lomonosov Moscow State University
Belova Natal'ya Gennadievna - Scientific Associate, the faculty of Geography, Laboratory of Geoecology of the North, M. V. Lomonosov Moscow State University
Bludushkina Lyubov' Bakhtiyarovna - Engineer, the faculty of Geography, the department of Geochemistry of Landscapes and Geography of Soils, M. V. Lomonosov Moscow State University
Bludushkina Lyubov' Bakhtiyarovna - Engineer, M. V. Lomonosov Moscow State University ; 119991, Russia, Moscow, Leninskie Gory Street 1, office #2007
Bol'shev Konstantin Nikolaevich - Senior Scientific Associate, Institute of Physical-Technical Problems of the North, Siberian Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences; 677000, Russia, the Sakha Republic (Yakutiya), Yakutsk, Oktyabrskaya Street 1
Brouchkov Anatoli Viktorovich - Head of Department at Lomonosov Moscow State University ; 119991, Russia, Moscow, ul. Leninsky Gory, 1
Budantseva Nadine Arkad'evna - Senior Scientific Associate, the faculty of Geography, the department of Geochemistry of Landscapes and Geography of Soils, M. V. Lomonosov Moscow State University
Buyantuev Viktor Aleksandrovich - Scientific Associate, Siberian Institute of Physiology and Biochemistry of Plants, Siberian Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences  ; 664033, Russia, Irkutskaya oblast', g. Irkutsk, ul. Lermontova, 132, of. 22
Vasil'chuk Alla Constantinovna - Leading Scientific Associate, Scientific Research Laboratory of Geoecology of the Northern Territories, M. V. Lomonosov Moscow State University
Vasil'chuk Jessica Yur'evna - Master at Moscow State University ; 119991, Russia, Moscow, ul. Leninskie Gory, 1, of. 2012
Vasil'chuk Yurij Kirillovich - Professor, the department of Geochemistry of Landscapes and Soil Geography, M. V. Lomonosov Moscow State University
Velikotsky Mikhail Alexandrovich - Senior Research Fellow at Lomonosov Moscow State University ; 119991, Russia, Moscow, ul. Leninskie Gory, 1
Vlasov Aleksandr Nikolaevich - Director, Institute of Applied Mechanics of the Russian Academy of Sciences ; 125 040, Russia, Moscow, Leningradskii Prospekt Street 7
Volkov-Bogorodskii Dmitrii Borisovich - Senior Scientific Associate, Institute of Applied Mechanics of the Russian Academy of Sciences ; 125 040, Russia, Moscow, Leningradskii Prospekt Street 7
Gagarin Vladimir Evgen'evich - Senior Scientific Associate, faculty of Geology, the department of Geocryology, M. V. Lomonosov Moscow State University
Garankina Ekaterina Vadimovna - Senior Scientific Associate, the faculty of Geography, the department of Geomorphology and Paleogeography, M. V. Lomonosov Moscow State University
Goncharov Vitalii Viktorovich - Associate Professor at the Department of State and International Law of Kuban State Agrarian University named after I. T. Trubilin, Executive Director of the Legal Consulting Corporation "Association of independent human rights defenders"; 350051, Russia, Krasnodarskii krai, g. Krasnodar, ul. Garazhnaya, 93
Gusev Evgenii Anatol'evich - Deputy Director, All-Russia Research Institute of Geology and Mineral Resources of the World Ocean; 190121, Russia, g. Saint Petersburg, Angliiskii pr., 1
Dvornikov Yury Aleksandrovich - Scientific Associate, the Institute of Earth Cryosphere, Tyumen Scientific Center of Siberian Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences
Derevyanko Lyudmila Grigor'evna - Geologist, Central Mining and Geological Laboratory
Enina Viktoriya Viktorovna - Postgraduate at Orel State University named after I.S. Turgenev ; 302026, Russia, Orel, ul. Komsomol'skaya, 95
Efimov Vasilii Moiseevich - Deputy Director, Institute of Physical-Technical Problems of the North, Siberian Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences; 677000, Russia, the Sakha Republic (Yakutiya), Yakutsk, Oktyabrskaya Street 1, office #101
Zimov Sergey Aphanasievich - Scientific Coordinator, Pleistocene Park nature reserve
Karnysheva Elina Andreevna - Post-graduate student, the department of Geocryology, M. V. Lomonosov Moscow State University; 119234, Russia, g. Moscow, ul. Leninskie Gory, 1
Karpenko Fedor Sergeevich - Leading Scientific Associate, Sergeev Institute of Environmental Geoscience of the Russian Academy of Sciences
Kachur Anatolii Nikolaevich - Senior Scientific Associate, Centre for Landscape and Environmental Researches, Pacific Institute of Geography of the Far Eastern Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences
Kvashuk Sergey - Professor, the department of Bridges, Tunnels and Underground Structures, Far Eastern State Transport University ; 680021, Russia, Khabarovskii krai, g. Khabarovsk, ul. Serysheva, 47, kab. 2203
Kovaleva Lyudmila Ivanovna - Director, Krasnodar Branch of the Institute of Globalization Studies; 35007, Russia, Krasnodar, Khimzavodskaya Street 48, office #4
Kozyreva Elena Aleksandrovna - Head of Laboratory at the Institute of the Earth's Crust of the Siberian Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences ; 664033, Russia, Irkutsk, ul. Lermontova, 128
Kotelevets Dmitriy Vladislavovich - Geophysical Technician at the scientific production center "Geoskan"; 129110, Russia, Moscow, ul. Leninskie Gory, 1
Koshurnikov Andrei Viktorovich - Leading Scientific Associate, faculty of Geology, the department of Geocryology, M. V. Lomonosov Moscow State University
Kravtsova Ol'ga Nikolaevna - Senior Scientific Associate, Institute of Physical-Technical Problems of the North, Siberian Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences; 677980, Russia, the Sakha Republic (Yakutiya), Yakutsk, Oktyabrskaya Street 1
Krechetov Pavel Petrovich - Associate Professor at the Department of Landscape Geochemistry and Soil Geography of Moscow State University ; 119991, Russia, Moscow, ul. Leninskie Gory, 1, office 2007
Krylov Aleksei Andreevich - Technician, the department of Meteorology and Climatology, the faculty of Geography, M. V. Lomonosov Moscow State University ; 119991, Russia, g. Moscow, ul. Leninskie Gory, 1
Krylov Anton Vladimirovich - Scientific Associate, A. P. Karpinsky Russian Geological Research Institute
Kuznetsov Anton Borisovich - Head of Laboratory, Institute of Precambrian Geology and Geochronology of the Russian Academy of Sciences
Kutergin Valerii Nikolaevich - Head of Laboratory of Studying the Composition and Properties of Soils, Sergeev Institute of Environmental Geoscience of the Russian Academy of Sciences
Lekhanova Faina Matveevna - researcher at Research Institute of National Schools of the Sakha (Yakutia) Republic; 67700, Russia, Sakha (Yakutia) Republic, Yakutsk, str. Oktyabrskaya, 22
Litvinskiy Vladimir Anatol'evich - Engineer at the Borisiak Paleontological Institute of the Russian Academy of Sciences ; 117647, Russia, Moscow, ul. Profsoyuznaya, 123
Lytkin Vasilii Mikhailovich - Scientific Associate, the Laboratory of General Geocryology, Melnikov Permafrost Institute of the Siberian Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences; 677010, Russia, respublika Sakha (Yakutiya), g. Yakutsk, ul. Merzlotnaya, 36
Lychagin Mikhail Yur'evich - Associate Professor at Lomonosov Moscow State University ; 119991, Russia, Moscow, ul. Leninsky Gory, room 2007
Magritskii Dmitrii Vladimirovich - Docent, faculty of Geography, the department of Hydrology of Land, M. V. Lomonosov Moscow State University
Maznev Stepan Valer'evich - Engineer, M. V. Lomonosov Moscow State University
Maleev Dmitry - Docent, the department of Bridges, Tunnels and Underground Structures, Far Eastern State Transport University
Maslakov Alexey - Research fellow at the Geographical Faculty of Lomonosov Moscow State University; 119991, Russia, g. Moscow, ul. Leninskie Gory, 1
Merzlyakov Vladimir Pavlovich - Leading Scientific Associate, Institute of Geoecology of the Russian Academy of Sciences; 101000, Russia, Moscow, Ulanskii Pereulok Street 13, building #2
Molod'kov Anatolii Nikolaevich - Head of Laboratory, Tallinn Technological University
Morits Ruslan Sergeevich - Leading Engineer, Siberian Institute of Physiology and Biochemistry of Plants, Siberian Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences  
Nesterova Nina Baironovna - Junior Scientific Associate, Tyumen State University
Novikova Anna Vladislavovna - Post-graduate student, the department of Geomorphology and Paleogeography, M. V. Lomonosov Moscow State University
Novikhina Elizaveta Stanislavovna - Scientific Associate, All-Russia Research Institute of Geology and Mineral Resources of the World Ocean
Povalishnikova Elena Stepanovna - Senior Scientific Associate, the department of Hydrology of Land, M. V. Lomonosov Moscow State University ; 119991, Russia, Moskva, g. Moscow, ul. Leninskie Gory, 1
Popenko Fedor Eliseevich - Director, the department of Scientific Implementing Center “Geotechnology”; 677000, Russia, the Sakha Republic (Yakutiya), Yakutsk, Vilyuiskii Trakt 5, 1/1
Popovnin Viktor Vladimirovich - Associate Professor at Lomonosov Moscow State University ; 119991, Russia, Moscow, ul. Leninsky Gory, room 1907
Poyarkov Sergei Yur'evich - Academic Secretary, All-Russian Scientific Research Institute of Physical-Technical and Radio Technical Measurements; 350007, Russia, Krasnodar, Khimzavodskaya Street 48, office #4
Proshkina Viktoriya Anatol'evna - PROSHKINA Viktoriya Anatolyevna – Director of School of Culture, Art and Sport, Far-Eastern Federal University;; Far-Eastern Federal University, Sukhanov ulitsa 8, Vladivostok, Primorskiy krai 690950 Russia; v.a.proshkina@mail.ru
Rozhin Igor Ivanovich - Leading Scientific Associate, Institute of Oil and Gas Problems of the Siberian Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences; 677980, Russia, the Sakha Republic (Yakutiya), Yakutsk, Oktyabrskaya Street 1
Romanenko Fedor Aleksandrovich - Senior Scientific Associate, the faculty of Geography, M. V. Lomonosov Moscow State University
Rudenko Ol'ga Vladimirovna - Associate Professor at Orel State University named after I.S. Turgenev ; 302026, Russia, Orel, ul. Komsomol'skaya, 95
Ruzhnikov Vitalii Aleksandrovich - Postgraduate at Irkutsk National Research Technical University  ; 664074, Russia, Irkutsk, ul. Lermontova, 83
Svetlakov Artem Aleksandrovich - Junior Research Fellow at the Institute of the Earth's Crust of the Siberian Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences ; 664033, Russia, Irkutsk, ul. Lermontova, 128
Sergeev Dmitrii Olegovich - Head of the Laboratory of Geocryology, Institute of Geoecology of the Russian Academy of Sciences; 101000, Russia, Moscow, Ulanskii Pereulok Street 13, building #2
Sergievich Aleksandr Aleksandrovich - SERGIEVICH Aleksandr Aleksandrovich Ц Candidate of Biological Sciences, Senior Lecturer, School of Art and Humanities, Vice-Director of Far Eastern Scientific Center of Russian Academy of Science, Far-Eastern Federal University; Far-Eastern Federal University, Sukhanov ulitsa 8, Vladivostok, Primorskiy krai 690950 Russia; sergievich.aa@dvfu.ru  
Sinitskiy Anton Ivanovich - Director, Arctic Research Center of the Yamal-Nenets Autonomous District
Skobelev Aleksey Denisovich - Geophysic Engineer at Scientific Production Center "Geoskan"; 119991, Russia, Moscow, ul. Leninskie Gory, 1
Skrylnik Gennady Petrovich Gennady Petrovich - Leading Scientific Associate, Pacific Institute of Geography of the Far Eastern Branch of the Russian Academy of Science ; 690041, Russia, Primorskii krai, g. Vladivostok-41, ul. Radio, 7
Sobolev Petr Aleksandrovich - Engineer, MSU LLC – GEOPHYSICS
Stanilovskaya Julia Viktorovna - Frozen Rocks Specialist, Total SA; 101000, Russia, Moscow, Ulanskii Pereulok Street 13
Stepanov Anatolii Anatol'evich - Scientific Associate, Institute of Physical-Technical Problems of the North, Siberian Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences; 677980, Russia, the Sakha Republic (Yakutiya), Yakutsk, Oktyabrskaya Street 1
Stepanov Anatolii Viktorovich - Chief Scientific Associate, Institute of Physical-Technical Problems of the North, Siberian Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences; 677980, Russia, the Sakha Republic (Yakutiya), Yakutsk, Oktyabrskaya Street 1
Surkova Galina Vyacheslavovna - Docent, the department of Meteorology and Climatology, the faculty of Geography, M. V. Lomonosov Moscow State University ; 119991, Russia, g. Moscow, ul. Leninskie Gory, 1
Tappyrova Nadezhda Ivanovna - Leading Engineer, Institute of Physical-Technical Problems of the North, Siberian Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences; 677980, Russia, the Sakha Republic (Yakutiya), Yakutsk, Oktyabrskaya Street 1
Timofeev Anatolii Viktorovich - Chief Scientific Associate, Institute of Physical-Technical Problems of the North, Siberian Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences; 677000, Russia, the Sakha Republic (Yakutiya), Yakutsk, Oktyabrskaya Street 1
Tipenko Gennadii Sergeevich - Leading Scientific Associate, Institute of Geoecology of the Russian Academy of Sciences; 101000, Russia, Moscow, Ulanskii Proezd Street 13, building #2
Tkachenko Anna Nikolaevna - Research Fellow at Lomonosov Moscow State University ; 119991, Russia, Moscow, ul. Leninsky Gory, 1, room 2007
Tregubov Oleg Dmitrievich - Leading Scientific Associate, N. A. Shilo North-East Interdisciplinary Scientific Research Institute, Eastern Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences; 689000, Russia, Chukotka Autonomous Okrug, Anadyr, Energetikov Street 5, unit #23
Trishin Andrei Yur'evich - Engineer at Lomonosov Moscow State University ; 119991, Russia, Moscow, ul. Leninsky Gory, 1, room 2010
Filippova Svetlana Nikolaevna - Leading Scientific Associate, S. N. Vinogradsky Institute of Microbiology; Federal Research Center Fundamentals of Biotechnology of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Moscow
Frolova Natal'ya Leonidovna -  
Professor, faculty of Geography, the department of Hydrology of Land, M. V. Lomonosov Moscow State University
 
Khimenkov Aleksandr Nikolaevich - Leading Scientific Associate, the Institute of Geoecology of the Russian Academy of Sciences; 101000, Russia, Moskva oblast', g. Moscow, ul. Ulanskii Proezd, 13, stroenie 2
Khomutov Artem Valerievich - Leading Scientific Associate, the Institute of Earth Cryosphere, Tyumen Scientific Center of Siberian Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences
Khoroshikh Pavel Pavlovich - Far Eastern Federal University, School of Arts and Humanitarian Sciences, Department of Psychology and Education ; 690091, Russia, Primoskii krai, g. Vladivostok, ul. Sukhanova, 8
Cherbunina Mariya Yur'evna - Leading Specialist at Lomonosov Moscow State University ; 119991, Russia, Moscow, ul. Leninsky Gory, 1
Chetverova Valentina Aleksandrovna - Engineer, A. P. Karpinsky Russian Geological Research Institute
Chizhova Julia Nikolaevna - Senior Research Fellow at Institute of Geology of Ore Deposits, Petrography, Mineralogy and Geochemistry of the Russian Academy of Sciences; 109017, Russia, Moscow, per. Staromonetnyi, 35 stroenie 1
Shestakova Anna Andreevna - Postgraduate at the department of meteorology and climatology of Moscow State University ; 119991, Russia, Moscow, ul. Leninskie Gory, 1
Shilova Ol'ga Sergeevna - Scientific Associate, M. V. Lomonosov Moscow State University
Shmelev Denis Gennadievich - Chief Specialist at Giprotruboprovod, JSC ; 119334, Russia, Moscow, ul. Vavilova, 24, building 1
Shorkunov Il'ya Germanovich - Junior Research Fellow at the Department of Geography and Soil Evolution of the Institute of Geography of the Russian Academy of Sciences ; 119017, Russia, Moscow, per. Staromonetnyi, 29, of. 58
Yanchenko Natal'ya Ivanovna - Professor at the National University of Science and Technology ; 664074, Russia, Irkutsk, ul. Lermontova, 83
Other our sites:
Official Website of NOTA BENE / Aurora Group s.r.o.
"History Illustrated" Website